Home > Custom Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies

Latest News

  • 12 & 24 Strand SM Always Available!
  • Amphenol MFM Assemblies
  • Fusion Splicing
  • Launch Boxes
  • Loopbacks
  • M29504 Pins & Sockets
  • M38999 Plugs & Receptacles
  • Micro-Distribution & Ribbon Fiber
  • MTP/MPO 12-144 Count
  • OM3 and OM4
  • Optical Media Converters
  • Optical Splitters
  • SFP Fiber Modules
  • Shipboard M28876
  • T-FOCA Hermaphroditic Mating Systems

Industries Served

Infinity Fiber specializes in manufacturing custom fiber optic cable assemblies for Aerospace, Defense and Telecom companies nationwide. Our custom fiber cables are also used for industrial and harsh environment applications. Any industry that requires the use of optical fiber can benefit from our services.

Custom Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies



Infinity Fiber specializes in manufacturing custom fiber optic cable assemblies in all fiber counts and varieties.  PC, UPC, APC polishes are available in all configurations.  Specialized designs, staggered ends,  90 degree boots, colored fiber, and anything your imagination or application requires can be custom made to order.  Custom cables that meet Telcordia quality guidelines are also available upon request.

Infinity Fiber will design a custom cable to satisfy your unique requirements.  We realize not all working environments are “perfect world” scenarios and sometimes standard cables just won’t do.  Infinity Fiber Inc. can be your “go to” source for high quality custom fiber cables Made in the USA

As a custom fiber-optic cable manufacturer, Infinity Fiber Inc. caters to many industries nationwide. Large Core Industrial requirements such as 100/140um, 200/230um, 600/640um, 600/660um, and 1000um can be manufactured to meet customer specifications and exceed performance expectations.
 

SM SCA/Female-LCU & SCU

Proprietary 1000um ODU cable assemblies

OM2 SC’s in CCH Panel Fusion Splice Ready

Uni-boot Assemblies

OSP 24F Male ST 900um

Pulling Eyes Available

144F Trunk Cables

DX SM MU-LC

Custom Color Fiber Cables available in ALL COLORS


Copyright 2006 - 2020 Infinity Fiber. All Rights Reserved