Home > Telecom Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies

Latest News

  • 12 & 24 Strand SM Always Available!
  • Amphenol MFM Assemblies
  • Fusion Splicing
  • Launch Boxes
  • Loopbacks
  • M29504 Pins & Sockets
  • M38999 Plugs & Receptacles
  • Micro-Distribution & Ribbon Fiber
  • MTP/MPO 12-144 Count
  • OM3 and OM4
  • Optical Media Converters
  • Optical Splitters
  • SFP Fiber Modules
  • Shipboard M28876
  • T-FOCA Hermaphroditic Mating Systems

Industries Served

Infinity Fiber specializes in manufacturing custom fiber optic cable assemblies for Aerospace, Defense and Telecom companies nationwide. Our custom fiber cables are also used for industrial and harsh environment applications. Any industry that requires the use of optical fiber can benefit from our services.

Telecom Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies



Infinity Fiber offers everything from simplex pigtails to 144 strand trunk cables- terminated on both ends for a factory polished plug-and-play solution right out of the box.  All of our cables are Made in the USA and are guaranteed to meet or exceed current industry standards.  Single fiber and multi-strand pigtails are designed for installers to fusion splice into existing fiber backbones to reduce labor time and cost.  As a result, we can tailor the right solution for your application the first time, eliminating the need for excessive spending.

Infinity Fiber takes the guess work out of selecting the right fiber for the application.  All of our cables are Made in the USA at our southern California facility.  Infinity Fiber cables are used by major commercial and industrial ISP’s and data centers nationwide for their fast and reliable performance.  Please don’t hesitate to contact us for fiber optic tech-support or to discuss the details of an upcoming requirement.  Telcordia quality assurance standards can also be applied to our Telecom cables upon request.
 
Telecom Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies

CCH Corning SC Pigtails

CCH Corning SC Pigtails

Corning OM2 CCH Pigtail Assemblies

Corning OM2 CCH Pigtail Assemblies

Corning OM2 CCH Pigtail Assemblies

Corning OM2 CCH Pigtail Assemblies

OM4 MTP/MPO Trunk Cables

OM4 MTP/MPO Trunk Cables


Copyright 2006 - 2020 Infinity Fiber. All Rights Reserved