Home > MTP/MPO Cable Assemblies

Latest News

  • 12 & 24 Strand SM Always Available!
  • Amphenol MFM Assemblies
  • Fusion Splicing
  • Launch Boxes
  • Loopbacks
  • M29504 Pins & Sockets
  • M38999 Plugs & Receptacles
  • Micro-Distribution & Ribbon Fiber
  • MTP/MPO 12-144 Count
  • OM3 and OM4
  • Optical Media Converters
  • Optical Splitters
  • SFP Fiber Modules
  • Shipboard M28876
  • T-FOCA Hermaphroditic Mating Systems

Industries Served

Infinity Fiber specializes in manufacturing custom fiber optic cable assemblies for Aerospace, Defense and Telecom companies nationwide. Our custom fiber cables are also used for industrial and harsh environment applications. Any industry that requires the use of optical fiber can benefit from our services.

MTP/MPO Cable Assemblies



Infinity Fiber offers state-of-the-art small form MTP/MPO multi-strand fiber optic cables in 12-144 strand varieties. MTP/MPO cables come in both male and female versions using ribbon or micro-core fiber types, depending on customer preference. MTP-LC self contained fully loaded cassettes are available along with MTP-LC 3m whips used to transition from backbone to equipment with ease and minimal labor effort. MTP configurations are ideal for high density large data file applications.

Infinity Fiber now offers 24F ferrule MTP/MPO assemblies (24 fibers in a single MTP ferrule). These super high density trunk cable assemblies come in 24-288 strand varieties. We offer 4,8,12 and 24 fiber MTP’s in a single ferrule (one connector). All MTP’s are made using the finest materials and components. Keep an eye out in our “Latest News” section for this and other new products being offered by Infinity Fiber.
 
MTP MPO Cable Assemblies


Copyright 2006 - 2020 Infinity Fiber. All Rights Reserved